Is Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single serve tub pairs a smooth caramelized cookie flavored spread with crisp breadsticks, offering a creamy and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly used as a dip, spread on toast, or a portable snack alongside coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some note small portion size and occasional stick breakage.
Why it's not dairy free
- biscoff cookie butter
biscoff cookie butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve tub pairs a smooth caramelized cookie flavored spread with crisp breadsticks, offering a creamy and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly used as a dip, spread on toast, or a portable snack alongside coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some note small portion size and occasional stick breakage.
Ingredients
Biscoff Cookie Butter, : Biscoff Cookies 58% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Breadsticks, : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast
Check Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Lotus Cookies Biscoff
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


