Is Fa!rlife Core Power Elite Complete Protein 42 G High Protein Milk Shake, Chocolate, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LACTASE ENZYME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Fa!rlife Core Power Elite Complete Protein 42 G High Protein Milk Shake, Chocolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fa!rlife Core Power Elite Complete Protein 42 G High Protein Milk Shake, Chocolate, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


