Is Farm Boy Asiago Cheese Bagels Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • mustard egg

mustard egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour Water . Bagel Mix (salt, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Xylanase, Amylase) A Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cellulose) . Natural And Artificial Asiago Cheese Flavour . Wheat Gluten . Sugar (white Sugar) . Yeast . Canola Oil . Calcium Propionate · Sorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat . Milk . Barley. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts . Sesame . Mustard · Egg . Sulphites.

Check Farm Boy Asiago Cheese Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSnackingSandwich