Is Farm Boy Chipotle Mayo Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural sour cream flavour

natural sour cream flavour

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, water, liquid egg yolk, tomatoes, sugar, salt, vinegar, concentrated juices (lime, lemon), spices, garlic, onion, herbs, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural sour cream flavour, cochineal extract (natural colour), calcium disodium EDTA.

Check Farm Boy Chipotle Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping