Is Farm Boy Chipotle Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Frozen Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasoning [Mustard], Disodium Edta), Water, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Acetic Acid), Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice (Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Garlic Puree (Water, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Dehydrated Chive, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Chipotle Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Chipotle Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable


