No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Farm Boy Fava Puffs Berbere Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Puffs (fava Bean Flour, Organic Corn Meal), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Berbere Seasoning (sugars [maltodextrin, Sugar], Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract). Contains Milk.

Check Farm Boy Fava Puffs Berbere against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Farm Boy Fava Puffs Berbere | Spoonful