Is Farm Boy Fletcher's Cooked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork. Water. Salt. Glucose Solids. Flavour. Sodium Phosphate. Sodium Nitrite.
Check Farm Boy Fletcher's Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Fletcher's Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Slice


