This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Coconut Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Nibs, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs.

Check Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites | Spoonful