Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Coconut Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Nibs, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs.

Check Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Farm Boy Gluten Free Shorties Chocolate Cookie Bites | Spoonful