Is Farm Boy Ju Jubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Carnauba Wax, Licorice Extract, Tartaric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Hydrogenated Palm Oil. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood, Fish, Soy, Wheat/gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Ju Jubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Ju Jubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


