Is Farm Boy Kombucha Brewed In Small Batches Canadian Berry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha (Yeast And Bacteria Culture), Organic Cane Juice, Fermented Organic Black And Green Tea, Blueberry & Raspberry Natural Extract, Rooibos, Black Carrot, Cranberry & Apple Pieces, Elderberries, Blueberries, Cornflower & Hibiscus Petals.
Check Farm Boy Kombucha Brewed In Small Batches Canadian Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Kombucha Brewed In Small Batches Canadian Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Cascadian Farm Mixed Berry Cereal
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
Knott's Berry Farm - Premium Berry Jam Shortbread Cookies 2 Oz Pack 36/Carton "Product Category: Breakroom And Janitorial/Beverages & Snack Foods"
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


