Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Why it's not gluten free
- toasted rounds wheat flour
- isolated oat product
- natural flavor
toasted rounds wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Spices, Celery Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) White Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant).
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced All Natural* Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 6 oz
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz
Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Uncured Pepperoni & Cheese Lunch Kit
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


