Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • white cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk

white cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Spices, Celery Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) White Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant).

Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Slice, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyPeppery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go