Is Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Maize Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Cream, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Cotton Stearine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Carrageenan, Caramel. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


