Is Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Maize Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Cream, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Cotton Stearine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Carrageenan, Caramel. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


