Is Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Maize Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Cream, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Cotton Stearine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Carrageenan, Caramel. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


