Is Farm Boy Pepperoni Slim Pork Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork salt sugars
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
pork salt sugars
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork · Salt · Sugars (cultured dextrose, corn syrup solids, dextrose) · Pea fibre · Spices & spice extracts · Sodium erythorbate . Ascorbic acid . Sodium phosphate · Sodium nitrite . Natural smoke In vegetable casing (sodium alginate, calcium chloride).
Check Farm Boy Pepperoni Slim Pork Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Pepperoni Slim Pork Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
About this product
Meat · Slice


