Is Farm Boy Premium Virginia Sriracha and Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raw Cane Sugar, Sugar, Sriracha Seasoning (sugar, Dehydrated Vinegar [maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Salt, Paprika, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Extractives Of Paprika), Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Premium Virginia Sriracha and Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Premium Virginia Sriracha and Honey Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


