Is Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, RICE WINE VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SESAME OIL, MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SEA SALT, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES), CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULPHITE), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MUSTARD, SULPHITES, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY WHERE THESE COMMON ALLERGENS ARE PRESENT: TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, FISH.
Check Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


