Is Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, RICE WINE VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), SESAME OIL, MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SEA SALT, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES), CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULPHITE), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MUSTARD, SULPHITES, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY WHERE THESE COMMON ALLERGENS ARE PRESENT: TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, FISH.
Check Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


