Is Farm Boy White Cheddar Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder concentrate
- milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
whey powder concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut oil, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzymes), Whey powder, Natural flavour, Lactic acid (calcium lactate), Whey powder concentrate, Salt, Yeast extract, Disodium phosphate, Himalayan pink salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Farm Boy White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


