Is Farm Bread, Plain Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme plant bas
- riboflavin
enzyme plant bas
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar Cane Fiber, Cane Sugar, Salt, Malt, Non-gmo Canola, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Enzyme Plant Bas
Check Farm Bread, Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Bread, Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


