Is FARM FED Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, DigeSEB® (Proteases, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase), Ground Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia)
Check FARM FED Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARM FED Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


