Is FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GELATIN), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PURE VANILLA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN.
Check FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


