Is FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, GELATIN), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PURE VANILLA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN.
Check FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARM FRESH CRISPY SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


