Is Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salted mixed nuts freshly honey roasted peanuts premium raw almonds freshly raw walnuts addictive honey glazed pecans
salted mixed nuts freshly honey roasted peanuts premium raw almonds freshly raw walnuts addictive honey glazed pecans
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Freshly Roasted Cashews Unsalted Freshly Roasted Pistachio Nuts Salted Freshly Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts Freshly Honey Roasted Peanuts Premium Raw Almonds Freshly Raw Walnuts Addictive Honey Glazed Pecans
Check Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


