Is Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Roasted Cashews Unsalted Freshly Roasted Pistachio Nuts Salted Freshly Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts Freshly Honey Roasted Peanuts Premium Raw Almonds Freshly Raw Walnuts Addictive Honey Glazed Pecans

Check Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. | Spoonful