Is Farm Fresh Nuts Nonpareil California Almonds dry Roasted Sea Salted (1 lb) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Salt

Check Farm Fresh Nuts Nonpareil California Almonds dry Roasted Sea Salted (1 lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farm Fresh Nuts Nonpareil California Almonds dry Roasted Sea Salted (1 lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad