Is Farm Girl Cinnamon Crisps Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba Protein, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein, Dextrin Soluble Fibre, Gluten Free - Oat Protein, Faba Flour, Gluten Free - Oat Flour, Tagatose, Avocado Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Extract, Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Farm Girl Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee