Is Farm House Ching Poo Luong Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pearl barley, Graf's Lotus, peanuts, Dioscorea (yam), red rice, oats, sugar
Check Farm House Ching Poo Luong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm House Ching Poo Luong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


