Is Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SODIUM BENZOATE], TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DILL WEED, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUAR GUM.

Check Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichDipping