Is Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
- flour
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SODIUM BENZOATE], TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DILL WEED, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUAR GUM.
Check Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


