Is Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jarred relish offers a pronounced dill tang with a crisp, finely chopped texture; consumers report it adds bright, savory zip to burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, potato and tuna salads. Reviews commonly note consistent chunkiness, convenient jar sizing, and reliable shelf stability, with occasional comments about variance in saltiness and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Chloride, Alum, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5

Check Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSandwich