Is Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND/OR GUAR GUM], GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, WHEY POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ANNATTO (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Snack · Piece


