Is Farm Ridge Foods New Half Sour Pickles, 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh cucumbers, water, salt, garlic, spices, sodium benzoate

Check Farm Ridge Foods New Half Sour Pickles, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farm Ridge Foods New Half Sour Pickles, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing