Is Farmbox Greens Microgreens Pea Shoots Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEA SHOOTS.
Check Farmbox Greens Microgreens Pea Shoots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmbox Greens Microgreens Pea Shoots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


