Is Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Colour), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices Incl, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke
Check Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


