Is Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Colour), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Spices Incl, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke
Check Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Farmcrest Chicken Smokies 375g (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


