Is Farmdale Creamy Pouring Custard Vanilla Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavour
  • 1442 from maize

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Thickener (1442 From Maize), Stabilisers (407a, 452), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk.

Check Farmdale Creamy Pouring Custard Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep