No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Farmdale Thickened Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Skim Milk, Thickeners (407, 412). Contains Milk.

Check Farmdale Thickened Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Farmdale Thickened Cream | Spoonful