Is Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Ginger Root, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Cloves, Cardamom
Check Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


