Is Farmer Jo Burnt Fig & Almond Baked Muesli | 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural vanilla flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wholegrain Oats, Golden Syrup, Dried Figs (6%), Almond (6%), Macadamia Oil, Coconut, Pumpkin Kernels, Orange Juice, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Honey (1%), Cinnamon (0.4%)
Check Farmer Jo Burnt Fig & Almond Baked Muesli | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jo Burnt Fig & Almond Baked Muesli | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature's Bakery, Apple Cinnamon Fig Bars, Twin Packs, 2 oz, 10 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor
Carman's Muesli Crispy Deluxe Fruit & Nut 400g
Where to buy
Farmer Jo Burnt Fig & Almond Baked Muesli | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


