Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Soft-baked bars deliver a chewy, moist texture with a pronounced cinnamon, lightly caramelized burnt-sugar note; consumers commonly eat them as a grab-and-go breakfast, lunchbox snack, or with coffee. Reviews often mention pleasant softness and portability, alongside mixed impressions of the intensity and slight bitterness of the cinnamon flavor profile overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat blend* (pure gluten free oats*, gluten free oat flour *), Sugars* (date paste, brown rice syrup, invert cane syrup, cane sugar*), Vegetable glycerin*, Sunflower oil*, Vanilla drizzle* (cocoa butter*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch, rice syrup solids*, rice maltodextrin*, vanilla extract*), Tapioca starch*, Ground chia seeds*, Baking powder, Natural flavours*, Cinnamon*, Sea salt, Fruit and vegetable extracts (orange, banana, papaya, shiitake mushrooms). *organic

Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Burnt Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go