Is Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Granola Salted Maple Cashwe Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- macadamia oil
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds, Cashews (7%), Maple Syrup (4%), Macadamia Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds. May Contain Peanuts, Lupin, Soy.
Check Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Granola Salted Maple Cashwe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Granola Salted Maple Cashwe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Farmer Jo Gluten Free Paleo Granola Salted Maple Cashwe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


