Is Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cured with: Water, and Less than 1% of Salt, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Phosphates, Maple Syrup, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


