Is Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cured with: Water, and Less than 1% of Salt, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Phosphates, Maple Syrup, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Farmer John Bacon Smoked Sliced Old Fashioned Maple - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


