Is Farmer John Braunschweiger Original - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, PORK LIVER, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, MAY CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, WATER, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Farmer John Braunschweiger Original - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Braunschweiger Original - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmer John Braunschweiger Original - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


