Is Farmer John Classic Premium Cooked Ham Soy Free?

Description
This pre-cooked ham delivers mildly smoky, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, moist texture; reviewers note easy slicing, dependable juiciness, and convenience for sandwiches, holiday meals, or warm entrees, while some report variable saltiness and inconsistent slice thickness across packages and preparation methods in online reviews on retailer review sites.

Description
This pre-cooked ham delivers mildly smoky, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, moist texture; reviewers note easy slicing, dependable juiciness, and convenience for sandwiches, holiday meals, or warm entrees, while some report variable saltiness and inconsistent slice thickness across packages and preparation methods in online reviews on retailer review sites.
Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH WATER, DEXTROSE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Farmer John Classic Premium Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Classic Premium Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Farmer John Classic Premium Cooked Ham is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


