Is Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- potassium lactate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Powder (Salt, Natural Lemon Flavor), Sodium Diacetate, Garlic, Onion, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In A Hog Casing
Check Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


