Is Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Lemon Powder (Salt, Natural Lemon Flavor), Sodium Diacetate, Garlic, Onion, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In A Hog Casing

Check Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Farmer John® Cured Chicken Bratwurst 12 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish